Rodeo Results December 10 2017

Muttin’ Bustin’

Muttin Bustin- 7 yrs/60 lbs  SUNDAY 12/10/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Emily Griffis6Y9.729.819.765
2Logan Dean6Y5.815.815.81
3Mark Johns3Y2.712.692.7
4Mikah Gilyard6Y2.031.911.97
5Lane Dean3Y0.680.750.715
John Browning2YD/OD/OD/O
Rhaylen Maloy7YD/OD/OD/O
Brinleigh Barr6YD/OD/OD/O
Gage Browning6YD/OD/OD/O
Lindsey Vogele4YNSNSNS

Pee Wee Dummy Roping

Pee Wee Dummy Roping- 4 and under  SUNDAY 12/10/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3PenaltyTotal Time
1Lane Woodward3Y0101

Pee Wee Goat Ribbon Pull

Pee Wee Goat Ribbon Pull- 4 and under  SUNDAY 12/10/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Lane Woodword3Y3.293.353.32
2 Mark Johns3N4.534.624.575
3Elli Elliott1Y14.614.5314.565
4Lane Dean3Y15.9715.9515.96
John Browning2YD/OD/OD/O
Ramiro Hernandez1YD/OD/OD/O
Lindsey Vogele4YNSNSNS

Pee Wee Poles

Pee Wee Poles- 4 and under  SUNDAY 12/10/17   
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Sadie Curl3Y59.04959.049
2Elli Elliott1Y79.23479.234
Ramiro Hernandez1YD/OD/O
John Browning2YD/OD/O
Lindsey Vogele4YNSNS
Madison Moody3YD/OD/O

Pee Wee Barrels

Pee Wee Barrels- 4 and under  SUNDAY 12/10/17   
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Lane Dean3Y29.86429.864
2Lane Woodward3Y32.66732.667
3Sadie Curl3Y35.54435.544
4Elli Elliott1Y46.6946.69
Madison Moody3YD/OD/O
John Browning2YD/OD/O
Ramiro Hernandez1YD/OD/O
Lindsey Vogele4YNSNS

Junior Calves

Junior Calfs- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimeScoreTotal ScorePoints
Trevor Leggett6Y2.372.312.342
Ethan Svoboda9Y1.791.711.752
Calvin McCullough9Y1.311.41.3551

Junior Dummy Roping

Junior Dummy Roping- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3PenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Trenton Leggett9Y333910
2Trevor Leggett6Y33069
Justice Rossignol7Y3037
Clay Moody8Y3037
Lexi Andrews9Y3037
Cooper Leggett5Y3037

Junior Goat Ribbon Pull

Junior Goat Ribbon Pull- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Lexi Andrews9Y8.668.698.67510
2Kaylee Phillips6Y11.2811.1911.2359
3Justice Rossignol7Y13.3413.3713.3558
4Jaden Dyal8Y13.8413.9113.8757
5Toni Flynt8Y14.1614.1614.166
6Rhaylen Maloy7Y14.5314.514.5155
7Janelle Geoghagan6Y14.5314.6614.5954
8Cara Whitty6Y14.851514.9253
9Calvin McCullough9Y15.1215.3215.222
10Trevor Leggett6Y15.8215.6615.741
11Lacey Simmons8Y16.1215.4715.7950
12Jaycee Carter8Y16.0715.8115.940
13Karis Griffin7Y16.1216.1216.120
14Cali Carter7Y1716.8816.940
15Logan Dean6Y17.6517.6217.6350
16Kaylee Gifford8Y18.518.618.550
17Presley Carter9Y21.6621.1321.3950
18Cooper Leggett5Y28.3728.2828.3250
19Emily Griffis6Y33.6533.533.5750
Nicholas Crews8YD/OD/OD/O
Brinleigh Barr6YD/OD/OD/O
Gage Browning6YD/OD/OD/O
Rylee Comer9YNSNSNS

Junior Poles

Junior Poles- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Cade Whitty9Y22.31622.31610
2Kaylee Gifford8Y26.01126.0119
3Trenton Leggett9Y26.26526.2658
4Janelle Geoghagan6Y27.59427.5947
5Karis Griffin7Y27.79427.7946
6Presley Carter9Y30.69730.6975
7Jaden Dyal8Y25.92530.924
8Toni Flynt8Y32.39132.3913
9Justice Rossignol7Y28.286533.2862
10Jaycee Carter8Y34.04334.0431
11Rhaylen Maloy7Y35.85135.8510
12Emily Griffis6Y57.2457.240
13LJ Nettles9Y66.43166.4310
Gage Browning6YD/OD/O
Brinleigh Barr6YD/OD/O
Rylee Comer9YNSNS
Cali Carter7YNTNTNT
Lexi Andrews9YNTNT
Kaylee Phillips6YNTNT

Junior Goat Tie

Junior Goat Tying- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Trenton Leggett9Y20.7820.9420.8610
2Lexi Andrews9Y20.9720.9320.959
3Cade Whitty9Y20.9621.2521.1058
4LJ Nettles9Y43.143.5343.3157
5Kaylee Gifford8Y49.194949.0956

Junior Barrels

Junior Barrels- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Cade Whitty9Y15.78215.78210
2Lexi Andrews9Y16.4316.439
3Trenton Leggett9Y17.62917.6298
4Jaden Dyal8Y17.81417.8147
5Cali Carter7Y18.26218.2626
6Janelle Geoghagan6Y18.38818.3885
7Karis Griffin7Y18.56718.5674
8Toni Flynt8Y18.91618.9163
9Kaylee Phillips6Y20.11620.1162
10Presley Carter9Y20.31320.3131
11Trevor Leggett6Y21.0121.010
12Justice Rossignol7Y17.239522.2390
13Kaylee Gifford8Y17.674522.6740
14Jaycee Carter8Y24.34924.3490
15Cara Whitty6Y27.327.30
16Lacey Simmons8Y27.47527.4750
17Rhaylen Maloy7Y29.60929.6090
18Logan Dean6Y27.4161037.4160
19Emily Griffis6Y47.63647.6360
20LJ Nettles9Y53.12753.1270
Gage Browning6YD/OD/O
Brinleigh Barr6YD/OD/O
Rylee Comer9YNSNS

Senior Steers

Senior Steers- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimeScoreTotal ScorePoints
Lane Crews13Y1.351.371.361
Landon Williams12YD/OD/OD/O0

Senior Dummy Roping

Senior Dummy Roping- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3PenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Josey Tingley11Y13379
1Brayden Elliott12Y23279
1Logan Trouille13Y33179
Makenna Seldomridge11Y000

Senior Goat Tying

Senior Goat Tying- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Kella Lee13Y12.7512.8512.810
2Angel Carney12Y14.5314.514.5159
3Laney Simmons11Y15.7115.8815.7958
4Braydan Odam11Y16.2216.516.367
5Josey Tingley11Y16.4416.4116.4256
6Logan Trouille13Y16.7516.916.8255
7Makenna Seldomridge11Y19.6819.8719.7754
8Lacy Leggett12Y21.0321.0321.033
9Tulsa Exum11Y37.6937.6937.692
Lane Crews13YD/OD/OD/O
Harley Hunter12YD/OD/OD/O
Sarah Curl12YNTNTNT
Joelee Griffin10YNTNTNT
Tymber Musgrove11YNTNTNT

Senior Poles

Senior Poles- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Kella Lee13Y22.43722.43710
2Makenna Seldomridge11Y23.16123.1619
3Laney Simmons11Y23.33523.3358
4Lacy Leggett12Y23.68423.6847
5Peyton Flynt10Y24.4924.496
6Braydan Odam11Y24.65224.6525
7Tulsa Exum11Y26.19326.1934
8Angel Carney12Y26.47326.4733
9Josey Tingley11Y26.97126.9712
10Sarah Curl12Y23.284528.2841
11Tymber Musgrove11Y29.51329.5130
12Clara Masters12Y24.8821034.8820
13Joelee Griffin10Y35.599540.5990
Harley Hunter12YD/OD/O
Ada WhitehurstNNSNS

Senior Chute Dogging

Senior Chute Doggin- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Bryce Hart12Y2.782.962.8710
2Braydan Elliott12Y6.566.566.569
3Trenton Leggett9Y10.610.410.58
4Lane Crews13Y50.5650.550.537
Logan Trouille13YNTNTNT0

Senior Breakaway Roping

Senior Breakaway Roping- 10-13 Yrs   SUNDAY 12/10/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Makenna Seldomridge11Y5.665.345.510
Harley Hunter12YD/OD/OD/O
Wilder Andrews12YNTNTNT0
Logan Trouille13YNTNTNT0
Bryce Hart12YNTNTNT0
Trenton Leggett9YNTNTNT0
Laney Simmons11YNTNTNT0

Senior Barrels

Senior Barrels- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Kella Lee13Y15.66215.66210
2Makenna Seldomridge11Y16.4216.429
3Braydan Odam11Y16.42516.4258
4Laney Simmons11Y16.58516.5857
5Tulsa Exum11Y16.73516.7356
6Josey Tingley11Y16.76116.7615
7Tymber Musgrove11Y17.60517.6054
8Angel Carney12Y17.85717.8573
9Shelby Towkach11Y18.10218.1022
10Sarah Curl12Y15.867520.8671
11Lacy Leggett12Y16.109521.1090
12Clara Masters12Y16.25521.250
13Peyton Flynt10Y28.856533.8560
Ada WhitehurstNNSNS
Haley Prescott13YNTNT0
Joelee Griffin10YNTNT0

High School Bulls

High School Bulls- 14-19 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimeScoreTotal ScorePoints
1Chris Garrison18Y72 PTS7210
Devon TurnerY1.9721.9850
Joshua Milton16YNSNSNS

High School Goat Tying

High School Goat Tying- 14-19 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Taylor Prescott17Y12.412.4612.4310
2Josie Geiger14Y16.6516.716.6759
3Ella Geiger16Y24.3824.4424.418
Darrian Wright17YD/OD/OD/O
Madison Graf15YD/OD/OD/O
Kaylee Brock14YNSNSNS
Savannah Mullis17YNTNTNT0
Maddie Hepburn17YNTNTNT0
Samantha Johns17YNTNTNT0

High School Poles

High School Poles- 14-19 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Kaylee Hall18Y25.08425.08410
2Georgia Flynt14Y25.99125.9919
3Savannah Mullis17Y21.174526.1748
4Kendall Strickland15Y30.22230.2227
5Shaylee Roling14Y22.7421032.7426
6Maddie Hepburn17Y27.989532.9895
7Kylee Hughes16Y23.6911033.6914
Madison Graf15YD/OD/O
Kassidy Banta15YD/OD/O
Rose Trelly14YNSNS
Haley Loomis14YNSNS
Kaylee Brock14YNSNS
Destiney Coleman15YNTNT0
Kinley Hall15YNTNT0
Darrian Wright17YNTNT0

High School Chute Dogging

High School Chute Doggin- 14-19 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Devon Turner18Y2.032.132.0810
2Canton Whitty15Y4.5944.2959
3Blaine Odam14Y4.844.824.838

High School Boys Breakaway Roping

High School "Boys" Breakaway Roping- 14-19 Yrs   SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Canton Whitty15Y7.257.247.24510
2Blaine Odam14Y25.3825.425.399
Tanner Smith16YNTNTNT0

High School Girls Break Away Roping

High School "Girls" Breakaway Roping- 14-19 Yrs   SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Savannah Mullis17Y3.533.133.3310
2Darrian Wright17Y4.885.034.9559
Samantha Johns17YNTNTNT0

High School Barrels

High School Barrels- 14-19 Yrs  SUNDAY 12/10/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Destiney Coleman15Y16.31216.31210
2Madison Murphy15Y16.37816.3789
3Kylee Hughes16Y16.85616.8568
4Darrian Wright17Y17.09417.0947
5Aurinda Exum16Y17.94617.9466
6Georgia Flynt14Y17.9717.975
7Taylor Prescott17Y19.52719.5274
8Macy Proto18Y16.019521.0193
9Kinley Hall18Y16.898521.8982
10Kaylee Hall18Y17.699522.6991
11Shaylee Roling14Y17.887522.8870
12Savannah Mullis17Y15.6811025.6810
13Maddie Hepburn17Y16.3291026.3290
Kassidy Banta15YDODO
Madison Graf15YDODO
Rose Trelly14YNSNS
Kaylee Brock14YNSNS
Kendall Strickland15YNTNT0

Tie Down Roping

Calf Tie-Down Roping- All Ages  SUNDAY 12/10/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Brandon Whitley16Y17.517.5117.50510
2Bryce Hart12Y19.0618.7818.929
3Logan Trouille13Y45.4445.781055.618
Canton Whitty15YNTNTNT0

Team Roping

Team Roping    SUNDAY 12/10/17    
PlaceHeader PointsHeaderHeelerHeeler PointsMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal Time
110* Tanner Smith*Bryce Hart10Y/Y6.786.626.7
2Brandon Whitley- DLogan TrouilleY/Y8.17.477.785
3Brandon Whitley- DWilder Andrews Y/Y8.594.295
4Brayden ElliottBryce Hart- DY/Y11.4411.4711.455
59* Brandon WhitleyBlaine OdamY/Y8.258.34513.295
6Aurinda Exum- D * Logan Trouille9Y/Y17.191717.095
7Kyndal SweatWilder Andrews- DY/Y26.9726.88531.925
88* Zek Smith* Blaine Odam8Y/Y31.131.19536.145
97* Brayden ElliottBryce HartY/Y32.1932.221042.205
*Canton Whitty* Cade WhittyY/YNTNTNT
* Aurinda Exum Zek SmithY/YNTNTNT
Kyndal SweatTanner SmithY/YNTNTNT
Devon TurnerLogan Trouille- DY/YNTNTNT
Aurinda Exum Tanner Smith- DY/YNTNTNT
Devon TurnerBryce Hart- DY/YNTNTNT
* Trenton Leggett* Wilder AndrewsY/YNTNTNT
Trenton LeggettLogan Trouille- DY/YNTNT