Rodeo Results December 9 2017

Muttin’ Bustin’

Muttin Bustin- 7 yrs/60 lbs  SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Mark Johns3Y11.6912.2811.985
2Gage Browning6Y7.727.917.815
3Brinleigh Barr6Y3.183.563.37
4Logan Dean6Y2.843.373.105
5Mikah Gilyard6Y1.631.781.705
6Lane Dean3Y1.311.431.37
7Grady Williams3Y0.60.80.7
Emily Griffis6YNSNSNS
Lindsey Vogele4YNSNSNS
Rhaylen Maloy7YD/OD/OD/O
John Browning2YD/OD/OD/O

Pee Wee Dummy Roping

Pee Wee Dummy Roping- 4 and under  SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3PenaltyTotal Time
Lane Woodward3Y00

Pee Wee Goat Ribbon Pull

Pee Wee Goat Ribbon Pull- 4 and under  SATURDAY 12/9/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Lane Woodword3Y3.133.163.145
2Grady Williams3Y4.223.814.015
3Mark Johns3Y4.694.724.705
4John Browning2Y6.727.096.905
5Ramiro Hernandez1Y8.158.198.17
6Elli Elliott1Y8.698.758.72
Lindsey Vogele4YNSNSNS
Lane Dean3YNTNTNT

Pee Wee Poles

Pee Wee Poles- 4 and under  SATURDAY 12/9/17   
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal Time
1John Browning2Y56.10956.109
2Sadie Curl3Y57.2657.26
3Grady Williams3Y63.69963.699
4Elli Elliott1Y111.434111.434
Ramiro Hernandez1YD/OD/O
Madison Moody3YD/OD/O
Lindsey Vogele4YNSNS

Pee Wee Barrels

Pee Wee Barrels- 4 and under  SATURDAY 12/9/17   
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Lane Dean3Y34.58534.585
2Sadie Curl3Y39.51539.515
3John Browning2Y40.16740.167
4Lane Woodward3Y43.16743.167
5Grady Williams3Y47.13247.132
6Ramiro Hernandez1Y70.66970.669
7Elli Elliott1Y72.10772.107
Madison Moody3YNSNS
Lindsey Vogele4YNSNS

Junior Calves

Junior Calfs- 5-9 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimeScoreTotal ScorePoints
Trevor Leggett6Y2.062.372.2152
Ethan Svoboda9Y1.61.821.712
Jaylen MickeyNNSNSNS
Calvin McCullough9YNSNSNS

Junior Dummy Roping

Junior Dummy Roping- 5-9 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17      
PlaceNameBirthdateMember Y/NLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3PenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Trenton Leggett9Y330610
2, 3, 4Lexi Andrews9Y3038
2, 3, 4Trevor Leggett6Y3038
2, 3, 4Clay Moody8Y3038
5Justice Rossignol7Y1016
6Cooper Leggett5Y000

Junior Goat Ribbon Pull

Junior Goat Ribbon Pull- 5-9 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Lexi Andrews9Y9.469.699.57510
2Kaylee Phillips6Y10.4410.5310.4859
3Jaden Dyal8Y11.5911.7811.6858
4Justice Rossignol7Y13.1213.0613.097
5Lacey Simmons8Y13.3713.613.4856
6Janelle Geoghagan6Y15.515.4415.475
7Cali Carter7Y16.2216.3816.34
8Presley Carter9Y16.2216.5916.4053
9Cara Whitty6Y16.5916.4416.5152
10Kaylee Gifford8Y16.6216.4716.5451
11Karis Griffin7Y19.1619.3219.240
12Trevor Leggett6Y19.8119.8419.8250
13Rhaylen Maloy7Y20.2219.6319.9250
14Cooper Leggett5Y23.7223.5623.640
15Jaycee Carter8Y23.9723.8123.890
16Logan Dean6Y2525250
17Gage Browning6Y39.6239.6639.640
18Brinleigh Barr6Y40.4740.1640.3150
Nicholas Crews8YD/OD/OD/O
Macie Fouraker8YNSNSNS
Rylee Comer9YNSNSNS
Emily Griffis6YNSNSNS
Calvin McCullough9YNSNSNS

Junior Poles

Junior Poles- 5-9 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Cade Whitty9Y23.83523.83510
2Kaylee Gifford8Y24.88424.8849
3Lexi Andrews9Y26.07526.0758
4Karis Griffin7Y28.25328.2537
5Jaden Dyal8Y28.4728.476
6Janelle Geoghagan6Y28.56228.5625
7Justice Rossignol7Y29.40729.4074
8Cali Carter 7Y29.81829.8183
9Trenton Leggett9Y30.89330.8932
10Gage Browning6Y31.52331.5231
11Presley Carter9Y32.86432.8640
12Rhaylen Maloy7Y39.55139.5510
13Brinleigh Barr6Y41.24141.2410
14Jaycee Carter8Y40.186545.1860
15Kaylee Phillips6Y39.8991049.8990
16LJ Nettles9Y69.0369.030
Emily Griffis6YNSNS
Rylee Comer9YNSNS
Macie Fouraker8YNSNS

Junior Goat Tie

Junior Goat Tying- 5-9 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Lexi Andrews8Y20.1620.1720.16510
2Cade Whitty8Y23.3423.5623.459
3LJ Nettles9Y36.3136.4236.3658
4Kaylee Gifford9Y52.5952.652.5957
Trenton Leggett9YNTNTNT0

Junior Barrels

Junior Barrels- 5-9 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Cade Whitty9Y16.2216.2210
2Kaylee Gifford8Y16.98116.9819
3Jaden Dyals8Y17.27717.2778
4Justice Rossignol7Y17.41217.4127
5Lexi Andrews9Y17.54617.5466
6Trenton Leggett9Y17.57117.5715
7Cali Carter7Y18.27218.2724
8Karis Griffin7Y19.60419.6043
9Janelle Geoghagan6Y19.82519.8252
10Presley Carter9Y20.75620.7561
11Brinleigh Barr6Y21.8121.810
12Cara Whitty6Y23.82823.8280
13Logan Dean6Y25.55725.5570
14Trevor Leggett6Y21.209526.2090
15Gage Browning6Y22.192527.1920
16Kaylee Phillips6Y20.3041030.3040
17Jaycee Carter8Y33.21433.2140
18LJ Nettles9Y45.29645.2960
Rylee Comer9YNSNS
Emily Griffis6YNSNS
Macie Fouraker8YNSNS
Rhaylen Maloy7YNTNT
Lacey Simmons8YNTNT

Senior Steers

Senior Steers- 10-13 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimeScoreTotal ScorePoints
1Niven Martin13Y66777710
Landon Williams12Y5.845.955.8956
Lane Crews13Y4.184.34.244
Andrew Guerrero12YNSNSNS

Senior Dummy Roping

Senior Dummy Roping- 10-13 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17       
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3Loop 4PenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Logan Trouille13Y33331210
2Niven Martin13Y333099
3Brayden Elliott12Y33068
4Josey Tingley11Y13157
5Makenna Seldomridge11Y1016

Senior Goat Tying

Senior Goat Tying- 10-13 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Kella Lee12Y11.4711.4411.45510
2Angel Carney11Y13.7513.7213.7359
3Braydan Odam11Y14.8814.7214.88
4Sarah Curl13Y15.2815.6615.477
5Logan Trouille13Y15.9415.5715.7556
6Niven Martin11Y15.8816.0915.9855
7Tulsa Exum11Y23.6923.523.5954
8Makenna Seldomridge10Y23.5623.7523.6553
9Josey Tingley12Y27.2827.3127.2952
10Tymber Musgrove11Y29.1229.3229.221
Lane Crews13YD/OD/OD/O
Joelee Griffin13YNTNTNT
Lacy Leggett12YNTNTNT
Laney Simmons11YNTNTNT
Harley Hunter12YNTNTNT

Senior Poles

Senior Poles- 10-13 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Sarah Curl12Y23.3423.3410
2Kella Lee13Y23.70123.7019
3Josey Tingley11Y23.88323.8838
4Kyndall RobinsonN24.98724.987
5Harley Hunter12Y26.99626.9967
6Laney Simmons11Y23.851528.8516
7Angel Carney12Y29.28229.2825
8Tulsa Exum11Y30.23330.2334
9Tymber Musgrove11Y32.43532.4353
10Joelee Griffin10Y33.1181043.1182
Ada WhitehurstNNSNS
Clara Masters12YNSNS
Braydan Odam11YNTNT0
Makenna Seldomridge11YNTNT0
Lacy Leggett12YNTNT0

Senior Chute Dogging

Senior Chute Doggin- 10-13 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Logan Trouille13Y3.793.933.8610
2Bryce Hart12Y66.066.039
3Niven Martin13Y5.946.166.058
4Brayden Elliott12Y11.1811.0911.1357
5Lane Crews13Y37.8138.19386
Trenton Leggett9YNTNTNT0

Senior Breakaway Roping

Senior Breakaway Roping- 10-13 Yrs   SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Bryce Hart12Y3.283.371013.32510
Niven Martin13YNTNTNT
Harley Hunter12YNTNTNT
Laney Simmons11YNTNTNT
Trenton Leggett9YNTNTNT
Logan Trouille13YNTNTNT
Wilder Andrews12YNTNTNT
Makenna Seldomridge11YNTNTNT

Senior Barrels

Senior Barrels- 10-13 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Laney Simmons11Y16.53116.53110
2Makenna Seldomridge11Y16.56916.5699
3Kyndall RobinsonN17.56117.561
4Angel Carney12Y17.81817.8188
5Tymber Musgrove11Y18.30618.3067
6Joelee Griffin10Y19.62919.6296
7Kella Lee13Y15.943520.9435
8Sarah Curl12Y16.002521.0024
9Braydan Odam11Y16.281521.2813
10Josey Tingley11Y16.64521.642
11Tulsa Exum11Y16.818521.8181
12Lacy Leggett12Y16.866521.8660
13Haley Prescott13Y26.8226.820
Ada WhitehurstNNSNS
Clara Masters12YNSNS

High School Bulls

High School Bulls- 14-19 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimeScoreTotal ScorePoints
Chris Garrison18Y66SlapNT0
Devon Turner18YNTNTNT0

High School Goat Tying

High School Goat Tying- 14-19 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Savannah Mullis17Y11.2511.2511.2510
2Maddie Hepburn17Y12.512.4412.479
3Samantha Johns17Y13.91413.958
4Taylor Prescott17Y15.7515.5615.6557
5Ella Geiger16Y20.1520.3120.236
6Madison Graf15Y23.5323.6923.615
Kaylee Brock14YNSNSNS
Josie Geiger14YNTNTNT0
Darrian Wright17YNTNTNT0

High School Poles

High School Poles- 14-19 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Graci Coxwell16Y21.43321.43310
2Kaylee Hall18Y21.70421.7049
3Maddie Hepburn17Y22.83222.8328
4Madison Graf15Y23.42123.4217
5Kassidy Banta15Y23.6923.696
6Shaylee Roling15Y24.18824.1885
7Kinley Hall15Y24.24324.2434
8Destiney Coleman15Y24.48524.4853
9Joleene Simmons14Y25.64425.6442
10Savannah Mullis17Y22.39527.391
11Kylee Hughes16Y24.635529.6350
12Darrian Wright17Y22.3051032.3050
13Kinsley Floyd14Y25.331035.330
Kaylee Brock14YNSNS
Rose Trelly14YNSNS
Kendall Strickland15YNTNT

High School Chute Dogging

High School Chute Doggin- 14-19 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Devon Turner18Y3.873.883.87510
2Canton Whitty15Y8.758.668.7059
Blaine Odam14YNTNTNT

High School Boys Breakaway Roping

High School "Boys" Breakaway Roping- 14-19 Yrs   SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Canton Whitty15Y4.14.194.14510
2Tanner Smith14Y5.555.55.5259
Blayne Odam14YNTNTNT0

High School Girls Break Away Roping

High School "Girls" Breakaway Roping- 14-19 Yrs   SATURDAY 12/9/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Savannah Mullis17Y3.443.683.5610
2Samantha Johns17Y7.227.287.259
Darrian Wright17YNTNTNT0

High School Barrels

High School Barrels- 14-19 Yrs  SATURDAY 12/9/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Savannah Mullis17Y15.59515.59510
2Graci Coxwell16Y15.9215.929
3Destiney Coleman15Y16.00916.0098
4Kaylee Hall18Y16.20616.2067
5Maddie Hepburn17Y16.33516.3356
6Aurinda Exum16Y17.40817.4085
7Kinsley Floyd14Y17.66517.6654
8Shaylee Roling14Y17.74217.7423
9Kassidy Banta15Y17.79517.7952
10Joleene Simmons14Y17.90717.9071
11Taylor Prescott17Y20.49420.4940
12Madison Murphy15Y15.771520.7710
13Madison Graf15Y16.046521.0460
14Macy Proto18Y16.143521.1430
15Darrian Wright17Y16.613521.6130
16Kylee Hughes16Y17.356522.3560
17Kinley Hall15Y18.0411028.0410
Rose Trelly14YNSNS
Kaylee Brock14YNSNS
Kendall Strickland15YNTNT

Tie Down Roping

Calf Tie-Down Roping- All Ages  SATURDAY 12/9/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Canton Whitty15Y15.4315.3415.38510
Bryce Hart12YNTNTNT
Logan Trouille13YNTNTNT
Brandon Whitley16YNTNTNT

Team Roping

Team Roping    SATURDAY 12/9/17    
PlaceHeader PointsHeaderHeelerHeeler PointsMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Brayden ElliottBryce Hart- DY/Y10.3910.3110.35
210*Zek Smith*Blaine Odam 10Y/Y8.758.97513.86
39* Canton Whitty* Cade Whitty9Y/Y12.8112.59517.7
48* Tanner Smith* Bryce Hart8Y/Y19.9419.9419.94
57* Kyndal SweatTanner SmithY/Y11.6912.471527.08
66* Trenton Leggett* Wilder Andrews7Y/Y13.2513.371528.31
7Zek Smith- DLogan TrouilleY/Y27.4127.41532.41
8Aurinda Exum- DWilder AndrewsY/Y28.7528.66533.705
9Devon TurnerBlaine Odam- DY/Y35.3835.8135.595
10Trenton LeggettZek Smith- DY/Y25.6925.971035.83
Brandon Whitley- D* Logan Trouille Y/Y37.6637.721047.69
Devon TurnerTanner Smith- DY/YNTNTNT
*Brayden ElliottBryce HartY/YNTNTNT
Kyndal SweatCade Whitty- DY/YNTNTNT
*Aurinda ExumZek SmithY/YNTNTNT
* Brandon WhitleyBlaine OdamY/YNTNTNT
Aurinda ExumLogan Trouille- DY/YNTNTNT