Rodeo Results November 12 2017

Muttin’ Bustin’

Muttin Bustin- 7 yrs/60 lbs  SUNDAY 11/12/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Lindsey Vogele4Y5.975.945.955
2Brinleigh Barr6Y5.665.675.665
3Logan Dean6Y3.313.223.265
4Gage Browning6Y2.292.252.27
5Mikah Gilyard6Y2.251.92.075
6Lane Dean3Y1.871.91.885
7Mark Johns3N1.661.441.55
8John Browning2Y0.810.820.815
9Emily Griffis6Y0.480.50.49
Kinley Mclinton5YD/OD/OD/O

Pee Wee Dummy Roping

Pee Wee Dummy Roping- 4 and under  SUNDAY 11/12/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3PenaltyTotal Time
0Lane Woodward3Y0

Pee Wee Goat Ribbon Pull

Pee Wee Goat Ribbon Pull- 4 and under  SUNDAY 11/12/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Lane Woodword3Y4.154.254.2
2Lindsey Vogele4Y4.384.44.39
3 Mark Johns3N5.215.445.325
4Ramiro Hernandez1Y6.916.916.91
5Elli Elliott1Y8.298.298.29
6John Browning2Y9.229.229.22
Lane Dean3YD/OD/OD/O

Pee Wee Poles

Pee Wee Poles- 4 and under  SUNDAY 11/12/17   
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Lindsey Vogele4Y48.14848.148
2Madison Moody3Y50.91750.917
3Sadie Curl3Y63.03263.032
4Brielle Geoghagan3Y66.82966.829
5Elli Elliott1YApril 3, 190094.697
John Browning2YNTNT
Ramiro Hernandez1YNTNT

Pee Wee Barrels

Pee Wee Barrels- 4 and under  SUNDAY 11/12/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal Time
1Lane Woodward3Y29.48829.488
2Brielle Geoghagan3Y32.46332.463
3Madison Moody3Y32.90332.903
4Sadie Curl3Y35.24535.245
5Lindsey Vogele4Y35.37635.376
6Lane Dean3Y41.69541.695
7John Browning2Y39.091544.091
8Elli Elliott1Y61.91961.919
9Ramiro Hernandez1Y69.84269.842

Junior Calves

Junior Calfs- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17                                   
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimeScoreTotal ScorePoints
1Ethan Svoboda9Y1.942.031.9852
2Calvin McCullough9Y1.651.691.672
3Trevor Leggett6Y1.351.251.31
Caden Waite9YD/OD/O00

Junior Dummy Roping

Junior Dummy Roping- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3PenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Trenton Leggett9Y233810
2Clay Moody8Y32169
3Justice Rossignol7Y30038
4Trevor Leggett6Y10017
LJ Nettles9YD/OD/O0

Junior Goat Ribbon Pull

Junior Goat Ribbon Pull- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Calvin McCullough9Y9.729.349.5310
2Lexi Andrews9Y1110.3410.679
3Jaden Dyal8Y11.2510.9411.0958
4Justice Rossignol7Y11.0411.1911.1157
5Rylee Comer9Y12.5312.2512.396
6Cara Whitty6Y1312.9412.975
7Hadley Moody5Y13.5913.1813.3854
8Rhaylen Maloy7Y13.6613.6213.643
9Logan Dean6Y14.6614.6914.6752
10Toni Flynt8Y15.7515.4715.611
11Cali Carter7Y15.6615.6715.6650
12Kaylee Phillips6Y15.7215.7315.7250
13Gage Browning6Y15.7816.2516.0150
14Emily Griffis6Y16.0716.0816.0750
15Jaycee Carter8Y15.7816.5616.170
16Trevor Leggett6Y16.1816.3116.2450
17Karis Griffin7Y16.9616.9716.9650
18Presley Carter9Y17.0616.9316.9950
19Janelle Geoghagan6Y17.5917.6917.640
20Kaylee Gifford8Y18.8118.818.8050
21Kinley Mcclinton5Y25.3125.6925.50
22Cooper Leggett5Y27.0926.926.9950
23Brinleigh Barr6Y28.6628.6328.6450
24Nicholas Crews8Y43.0643.0743.0650
Clay Moody8YD/OD/OD/O0

Junior Poles

Junior Poles- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Kaylee Gifford8Y22.2922.2910
2Cade Whitty9Y22.49622.4969
3Janelle Geoghagan6Y26.52426.5248
4Justice Rossignol7Y29.23329.2337
5Hadley Moody5Y29.32529.3256
6Presley Carter9Y32.23632.2365
7Karis Griffin7Y32.48732.4874
8Jaden Dyal8Y24.0181034.0183
9Jaycee Carter8Y29.3534.32
10Rhaylen Maloy7Y35.7335.731
11Kaylee Phillips6Y28.381038.380
12Rylee Comer9Y35.169540.1690
13Trenton Leggett9Y26.5241541.5240
14Emily Griffis6Y67.90667.9060
15LJ Nettles9Y126.14126.140
Lexi Andrews9YNTBPNT0
Brinleigh Barr6YNTBPNT0
Kinley McClinton5YNTNTNT0
Cali Carter7YNTBPNT0
Gage Browning6YNTNT0
Toni Flynt8YNTNT0

Junior Goat Tie

Junior Goat Tying- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Lexi Andrews9Y15.7515.7515.7510
2Cade Whitty9Y16.8116.8116.819
3Trenton Leggett9Y19.7519.7219.7358
4Kaylee Gifford8Y3938.8538.9257
5LJ Nettles9Y44.4644.644.536

Junior Barrels

Junior Barrels- 5-9 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Cade Whitty9Y16.11416.11410
2Kaylee Gifford8Y16.40816.4089
3Lexi Andrews9Y16.6416.648
4Jaden Dyal8Y16.74216.7427
5Trenton Leggett9Y17.10317.1036
6Janelle Geoghagan6Y17.79517.7955
7Kaylee Phillips6Y19.07719.0774
8Toni Flynt8Y19.29419.2943
9Karis Griffin7Y20.74920.7492
10Trevor Leggett6Y21.11321.1131
11Presley Carter9Y21.13721.1370
12Cara Whitty6Y21.78521.7850
13Jaycee Carter8Y22.22622.2260
14Rylee Comer9Y22.40822.4080
15Gage Browning6Y24.69424.6940
16Kinley McClinton5Y24.82524.8250
17Cali Carter7Y26.92326.9230
18Hadley Moody5Y20.4571030.4570
19Brinleigh Barr6Y39.95739.9570
20Emily Griffis6Y45.87945.8790
Justice Rossignol7YNTNT0
Rhaylen Maloy7YNTNT0
Logan Dean6YNTNT0
LJ Nettles9YNTNT0

Senior Steers

Senior Steers- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimeScoreTotal ScorePoints
1Lane Crews13Y727267210
2Marco Rizzo12Y68686689
Landon Williams12YN/TN/TNT0

Senior Dummy Roping

Senior Dummy Roping- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17       
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3PenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Logan Trouille13Y133710
2Brayden Elliott12Y33069
3Josey Tingley11Y13048
Makenna Seldomridge11Y00000

Senior Goat Tying

Senior Goat Tying- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Kella Lee13Y11.911.9111.90510
2Harley Hunter12Y12.3512.3712.369
3Angel Carney12Y12.4712.3712.428
4Josey Tingley11Y15.4415.5715.5057
5Logan Trouille13Y17.2517.2517.256
6Makenna Seldomridge11Y17.3517.2817.3155
7Sarah Curl12Y17.8717.8817.8754
8Braydan Odam11Y22.4722.4722.473
9Tulsa Exum11Y23.923.8723.8852
10Lacy Leggett12Y24.5324.6324.581
11Lane Crews13Y25.0325.4425.2350
Tymber Musgrove11YNTNTNT0
Joelee Griffin10YD/OD/OD/O0

Senior Poles

Senior Poles- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Sarah Curl12Y21.23721.23710
2Makenna Seldomridge11Y21.80321.8039
3Kella Lee13Y22.93122.9318
4Josey Tingley11Y21.407526.4077
5Natalia Fernandez13Y28.328.36
6Peyton Flynt10Y28.40828.4085
7Braydan Odam11Y23.938528.9384
8Joelee Griffin10Y29.23929.2393
9Angel Carney12Y29.25429.2542
10Tulsa Exum11Y31.595536.5951
Shelby Towkach11YD/OD/O0
Tymber Musgrove11YNTNT0
Lacy Leggett12YNTbpNT0
Clara Masters12YNTbpNT0

Senior Chute Dogging

Senior Chute Doggin- 10-13 Yrs  s      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Logan Trouille13Y3.683.783.7310
2Lane Crews13Y7.317.447.3759
3Trenton Leggett9Y26.8726.8726.878
Braydan Elliott12YNTNTNT0

Senior Breakaway Roping

Senior Breakaway Roping- 10-13 Yrs   SUNDAY 11/12/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Wilder Andrews12Y4.344.664.510
2Makenna Seldomridge11Y5.225.655.4359
Harley Hunter12YNTNTNT0
Josey Tingley11YNTNTNT0
Trenton Leggett9YNTNTNT0
Logan Trouille13YNTNTNT0

Senior Barrels

Senior Barrels- 10-13 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17    
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Josey Tingley11Y15.52415.52410
2Lacy Leggett12Y15.66915.6699
3Kella Lee13Y16.00916.0098
4Clara Masters12Y16.39616.3967
5Shelby Towkach11Y16.80516.8056
6Angel Carney12Y16.91716.9175
7Tymber Musgrove11Y17.89517.8954
8Joelee Griffin10Y19.46219.4623
9Sarah Curl12Y15.08520.082
10Makenna Seldomridge11Y15.504520.5041
11Braydan Odam11Y17.07522.070
Tulsa Exum11YNTNT0
Peyton Flynt10YNTNT0
Natalia Fernandez13YNTNT0

High School Bulls

High School Bulls- 14-19 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimeScoreTotal ScorePoints
Joshua Milton16YNTNTNT0
Micah Avera16YNTNTNT0

High School Goat Tying

High School Goat Tying- 14-19 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Darrian Wright17Y12.8712.7212.79510
2Josie Geiger14Y13.2913.3713.339
3Maddie Hepburn17Y13.3713.4413.4058
4Samantha Johns17Y14.0614.1614.117
5Taylor Prescott17Y16.8416.8416.846
6Ella Geiger16Y22.6222.6322.6255
7Kaylee Brock14Y26.9126.9326.924
Savannah Mullis17YNTNTNT0
Shelby Spencer16YNTNTNT0
Madison Graf15YNTNTNT0

High School Poles

High School Poles- 14-19 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Kaylee Hall18Y20.84820.84810
2Graci Coxwell16Y20.93720.9379
3Darrian Wright17Y21.60921.6098
4Maddie Hepburn17Y21.74221.7427
5Kylee Hughes16Y22.37922.3796
6Shaylee Roling14Y22.56222.5625
7Kaylee Brock14Y24.43624.4364
8Savannah Mullis17Y20.819525.8193
9Emma Geiger18Y23.021528.0212
10Madison Graf15Y23.73528.731
11Georgia Flynt14Y28.87928.8790
12Ella Geiger16Y27.633532.6330
Shelby Spencer16YNTNT0
Kendall Strickland15YNTbpNT0
Kinley Hall15YNTNT0
Haley Loomis14YD/OD/O0
Kassidy Banta15YD/OD/O0
Rose Trelly14YD/OD/O0

High School Chute Dogging

High School Chute Doggin- 14-19 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Devon Turner18Y2.092.162.12510
2Canton Whitty15Y3.383.373.3759
3Blayne Odam14Y1515158

High School Boys Breakaway Roping

High School "Boys" Breakaway Roping- 14-19 Yrs   SUNDAY 11/12/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Tanner Smith14Y32.572.78510
2Canton Whitty15Y5.355.595.479
3Blayne Odam14Y14.1514.1914.178

High School Girls Break Away Roping

High School "Girls" Breakaway Roping- 14-19 Yrs   SUNDAY 11/12/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Savannah Mullis17Y4.464.314.38510
2Shelby Spencer16Y13.8213.7213.779
Samantha Johns17YNTNTNT0
Darrian Wright17YNTNTNT0

High School Barrels

High School Barrels- 14-19 Yrs  SUNDAY 11/12/17     
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Madison Graf15Y15.75515.75510
2Maddie Hepburn17Y16.05216.0529
3Kaylee Hall18Y16.7516.758
4Kylee Hughes16Y16.80716.8077
5Kaylee Brock14Y17.18117.1816
6Emma Geiger18Y17.52317.5235
7Shaylee Roling14Y17.67317.6734
8Rose Trelly14Y17.72217.7223
9Aurinda Exum16Y18.05618.0562
10Georgia Flynt14Y18.26618.2661
11Kendall Strickland15Y19.43519.4350
12Shelby Spencer16Y15.059520.0590
13Savannah Mullis17Y15.255520.2550
14Josie Geiger14Y21.3421.340
15Taylor Prescott17Y16.692521.6920
16Destiney Coleman15Y16.692521.6920
17Maria Rizzo15Y17.616522.6160
18Graci Coxwell16Y15.8211025.8210
19Madison Murphy15Y16.4131026.4130
20Kinley Hall15Y16.871026.870
Kassidy Banta15YD/OD/O0
Darrian Wright17YNTNT0
Maria Rizzo15YNTNT0

Tie Down Roping

Calf Tie-Down Roping- All Ages  SUNDAY 11/12/17      
PlaceNameAgeMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal TimePoints
1Canton Whitty15Y14.0314.4414.23510
2Logan Trouille13Y26.2826.2726.2759
Brandon Whitley16YNTNTNT0

Team Roping

Team Roping    SUNDAY 11/12/17    
PlaceHeader PointsHeaderHeelerHeeler PointsMember Y/NTimeTimePenaltyTotal Time
110*Devon Turner(D)Tanner SmithY/Y8.58.258.375
29*Brayden Elliot(D) Blayne OdamY/Y11.3111.3811.345
3Trenton Leggett(D) Shelby SpencerY/Y11.2511.4516.325
4Aurinda Exum (D) Wilder AndrewsY/Y9.849.811019.825
58*Brandon WhitleyBlayne OdamY/Y21.2821.2521.265
67*Canton WhittyShelby SpencerY/Y21.921.781536.84
7Kyndall SweatWilder AndrewsY/Y40.1640.09545.125
86*Aurinda ExumZek SmithY/Y35.2536.031550.64
*Shelby SpencerCanton WhittyY/YNTNTNT
*Trenton Leggett*Wilder AndrewsY/YNTNTNT
Brayden ElliottLogan TrouilleY/YNTNTNT
*Kyndall SweatTanner SmithY/YNTNTNT
*Zek Smith*Blayne OdamY/YNTNTNT
*Tanner Smith*Logan TrouilleY/YNTNTNT
Aurinda Exum (D)*Cade WhittyY/YNTNTNT